Support Center

Free Shipping

On all orders shipping to the continental US

Free Technical Support

Pre or post order - we are here to help answer questions

Free Assembly

Hardware integration, firmware updates & burnin

Free Solution Architecting

Consult an expert to ensure you get the right product the first time

J9054D - Aruba 100M SFP LC FX 2km MMF Transceiver

MFG Part

J9054D

MSRP

$275.00

Condition

New

Availability

Available

Standard Warranty

Limited warranty - Lifetime



Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode