Support Center

Free Shipping

On all orders shipping to the continental US

Free Technical Support

Pre or post order - we are here to help answer questions

Free Assembly

Hardware integration, firmware updates & burnin

Free Solution Architecting

Consult an expert to ensure you get the right product the first time

JH233A - HPE X142 40G QSFP+ MPO eSR4 300M Transceiver

MFG Part

JH233A

MSRP

$3,675.00

Condition

New

Availability

Available

Standard Warranty

Limited warranty - Lifetime



What's in the Box

  • (1) HP X142 40G QSFP+ MPO CSR4 300M Transceiver JH233A

Specifications

General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type40GBase-ESR4
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance984 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBase-ESR4 - MPO female
Dimensions & Weight
Width3.5 in
Depth6.6 in
Height0.9 in
Weight3.17 oz