Support Center

Free Shipping

On all orders shipping to the continental US

Free Technical Support

Pre or post order - we are here to help answer questions

Free Assembly

Hardware integration, firmware updates & burnin

Free Solution Architecting

Consult an expert to ensure you get the right product the first time

SFP+ SR Optic, 10GbE, High Temperature, for Broadcom 57414 rNDC at 10gb functionality only - 407-BBZO

MFG Part

407-BBZO

MSRP

$795.00

Condition

Certified Refurbished

Availability

Available

Standard Warranty

Limited warranty - 1 year



The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a SFP+ connector. The Dell networking 10GBase SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity. 
 
Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.
 
Tech Specs
General
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Compatibility Information
Designed For
  • Dell EMC PowerEdge FC640, R440, R540, R640, R6415, R740, R740xd, R7415, R940, T440, T640
  • Dell PowerEdge FC630, R730
Quick Specs
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Designed For
EMC PowerEdge FC640, R440, R540, R640, R6415, R740, R740xd, R7415, R940, T440, T640; PowerEdge FC630, R730