Support Center

Free Shipping

On all orders shipping to the continental US

Free Technical Support

Pre or post order - we are here to help answer questions

Free Assembly

Hardware integration, firmware updates & burnin

Free Solution Architecting

Consult an expert to ensure you get the right product the first time

SFPP-10GE-LR - Juniper Networks 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

MFG Part

SFPP-10GE-LR

MSRP

$4,000.00

Condition

New

Availability

Available

Standard Warranty

Limited warranty - 1 year



Specifications

General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Compatibility Information
Designed For P/N: PD-5-10XGE-SFPP