Support Center

Free Shipping

On all orders shipping to the continental US

Free Technical Support

Pre or post order - we are here to help answer questions

Free Assembly

Hardware integration, firmware updates & burnin

Free Solution Architecting

Consult an expert to ensure you get the right product the first time

SFPP-10GE-SR - Juniper Networks 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

MFG Part

SFPP-10GE-SR

MSRP

$1,500.00

Condition

New

Availability

Available

Standard Warranty

Limited warranty - 1 year



Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance984 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+